Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Segment, Full Unbal. Mass, Df501 V, Icl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD
467280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD | Make : International Combustion (India) Limited Model : SWING SEGMENT FOR DF 501V EXCITER Title : SWING SEGMENT, FULL UNBAL. MASS, DF501V, ICL | 02-10-2024 22:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SWING SEGMENT, FULL UNBAL. MASS, DF501V, ICL | 396000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING SEGMENT, FULL UNBAL. MASS, DF501V, ICL | International Combustion (India) Limited | SWING SEGMENT FOR DF 501V EXCITER | 6 | ₹ 467280.000 |
Swing rack segment bolt tightening in abhimanyu and agni draglines of amlohri project
Swing rack segment bolt tightening in abhimanyu and agni draglines of amlohri project
Read morePerkin elmer both full scan and sim mode gas chromotography mass spectrometry,microscope,soil therm
Read more
High back chair,conference table,executive chair,full height glass swing door storage,3 seater sofa
Read more
Commercial treadmil,cross trainer,full body trainer,recumbent bike,spin bike,air swing machine or h
Read more
Ge250a elastomer sealed digital mass flow meter, flow rates upto 250 slm, full scale range: 200 slm
Read more
For exciter generator armature shaft pulling and fitting from swing propel generator and commutator turning and segment cutting of ekg shovel sl. no. -577 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
For exciter generator armature shaft pulling and fitting from swing propel generator and commutator turning and segment cutting of ekg shovel sl. no. -577 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
Read moreReplacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Replacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project.
Read moreReplacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Replacement of lower and upper rail segment (total 48 nos.) and live ring assembly (120 nos. swing rollers or 20 roller sectors) of 24/96 gaurav dragline of bina project
Read moreof your Industry type