Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Direct Force Exciter Df501 V 1600058499
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER TECH SERVICES
782000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEXT TRACK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEXT TRACK Model : NEPL/DFE 501V Title : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF501 | 26-10-2023 17:34:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POWER TECH SERVICES | Make : POWER TECH SERVICES Model : EXCITER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE WITH COUNTER WEIGHT Title : EXCITER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE WITH COUNTER WEIGHT | 30-10-2023 15:32:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBRANT ENGINEERS | Make : vibrant engineers Model : vibrating feeder 201 Title : vibrating feeder 201 | 30-10-2023 16:50:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER TECH SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF501V - 1600058499 | 790000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEXT TRACK ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF501V - 1600058499 | 810000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRANT ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DIRECT FORCE EXCITER DF501V - 1600058499 | 1003000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXCITER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE WITH COUNTER WEIGHT | POWER TECH SERVICES | EXCITER ASSEMBLY COMPLETE WITH COUNTER WEIGHT | 1 | ₹ 782000.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at johar valley of 14th bn itbp, teh- munsiyari, distt- pithoragarh
Read moreConstruction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Construction of thq office and other infrastructure at vyas valley of 7th bn itbp, teh- dharchula, distt-pithoragarh
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreIndigenous development of two spares of exciter system
Indigenous development of two spares of exciter system
Read moreof your Industry type