Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Printer,Cartridge Hp 55 A,Ups,External Cd And Dvd Driver,Anti Virus For Pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Systems & Solutions | - | 19-10-2023 10:56:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGITAL COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 19-10-2023 13:35:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 22-10-2023 20:45:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | G P Enterprise | - | 19-10-2023 13:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LNH ENTERPRISE | - | 21-10-2023 22:06:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 18-10-2023 17:54:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Systems & Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer,Cartridge HP 55A,UPS,External CD and DVD driver,anti virus for PC | 46100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G P Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer,Cartridge HP 55A,UPS,External CD and DVD driver,anti virus for PC | 47250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer,Cartridge HP 55A,UPS,External CD and DVD driver,anti virus for PC | 48940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LNH ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Printer,Cartridge HP 55A,UPS,External CD and DVD driver,anti virus for PC | 54650.00 | L4 |