Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Printer L3250,Hp External Cd Or Dvd Writer,Printer Hp Laserjet Pro Mfp M136 A,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3909295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 19:06:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dar and Sons | - | 05-09-2023 13:42:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 13:08:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 16:54:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 13-09-2023 18:45:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s COMPUTER WORLD | - | 04-09-2023 19:48:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN | - | 08-09-2023 19:56:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 13:53:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 04-09-2023 10:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VERTEX II IT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-09-2023 17:03:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD MAQBOOL KHAN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer L3250,HP External CD or DVD Writer,Printer HP Laserjet Pro MFP M136A,Keyboard,Mouse | 41540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dar and Sons (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer L3250,HP External CD or DVD Writer,Printer HP Laserjet Pro MFP M136A,Keyboard,Mouse | 52900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTH HILL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Epson Printer L3250,HP External CD or DVD Writer,Printer HP Laserjet Pro MFP M136A,Keyboard,Mouse | 55850.00 | L3 |