Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1300014104 Brass Round, 65 Mm Dia,Item Code 1300014111 Brass Round 2" Dia,Item Code 1300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE
Contract Value
491760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahakuteshwar Moshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMOL STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ROUND BAR | 14-02-2024 14:52:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 14-02-2024 10:08:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA Title : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA | 13-02-2024 18:39:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BRASS ROD 65 MM DIA | 31-01-2024 11:46:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA BS249 CZ121 Title : BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA BS249 CZ121 | 12-02-2024 17:34:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA Title : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA | 13-02-2024 19:02:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BRASS ROD 65MM | 14-02-2024 14:09:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : Any Make Model : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA Title : Item Code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA | 13-02-2024 18:44:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN Model : BRASS ROUND RODS Title : BRASS ROUND RODS | 13-02-2024 11:45:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Brass Round Rod 65mm Dia SPEC BS-249 GD CZ-114 Title : Brass Round Rod 65mm Dia SPEC BS-249 Grade CZ-114 | 14-02-2024 13:26:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : BRASS ROUND ROD, 65 MM DIA | 13-02-2024 16:00:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS | Make : N/A Model : Brass round rod Title : Brass round rod | 14-02-2024 14:46:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION | Make : BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA BS249 Model : BRASS ROUND ROD 65MM DIA Title : BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA BS249 | 14-02-2024 11:59:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS ROUND Title : BRASS ROUND | 08-02-2024 17:28:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | NEFTON EXPORTS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS ROUND ROD Title : BRASS ROUND ROD | 29-01-2024 14:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD Model : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD Title : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD | 14-02-2024 13:13:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : BRASS ROUND ROD Model : BRASS ROUND ROD Title : BRASS ROUND ROD SIZE 65 MM DIA | 12-02-2024 18:39:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : 65 MM BRASS RODS Title : BS 249 65 MM DIA | 05-02-2024 18:25:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : BRASS ROUND BAR Model : BRASS ROUND BAR Title : BRASS ROUND BAR | 12-02-2024 16:36:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 20 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : BRASS ROD Title : BRASS ROD | 12-02-2024 11:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VM-FIT Model : BRONZE BARS & HOLLOW Title : BRONZE BARS & HOLLOW | 29-01-2024 13:09:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | Vinay Metals | Make : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD Model : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD Title : BS-249 BRASS ROUND ROD | 03-02-2024 16:40:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBE METAL CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 491760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 493920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANOJ METAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 507211.20 | L3 |
| 4 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 518400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NEFTON EXPORTS INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 525600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 527601.60 | L6 |
| 7 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 539280.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 539496.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 540000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 547200.00 | L10 |
| 11 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 550540.80 | L11 |
| 12 | MANDELIA METAL PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 552240.00 | L12 |
| 13 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 552240.00 | L13 |
| 14 | STAINLESS INDIA | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 583200.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 602791.20 | L15 |
| 16 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 616800.00 | L16 |
| 17 | Kumar Enterprises | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 630828.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SANGHVI METALS | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 655920.00 | L18 |
| 19 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 785600.00 | L19 |
| 20 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 1796400.00 | L20 |
| 21 | Vinay Metals | Item Categories : Item code 1300014104 BRASS ROUND, 65MM DIA,Item code 1300014111 BRASS ROUND - 2" DIA,Item code 1300 | 1835280.00 | L21 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRASS ROUND RODS | REPUTED INDIAN | BRASS ROUND RODS | 200 | ₹ 136600.000 |
| BRASS ROUND RODS | REPUTED INDIAN | BRASS ROUND RODS | 120 | ₹ 81960.000 |
| BRASS ROUND RODS | REPUTED INDIAN | BRASS ROUND RODS | 200 | ₹ 136600.000 |
| BRASS ROUND RODS | REPUTED INDIAN | BRASS ROUND RODS | 200 | ₹ 136600.000 |