Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Round Bar, Ss316 L 🔧 The Materials Department Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Round Bar, Ss316 L, With Specifications Of 350mm Diameter And 250mm Length. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Round Bar, Ss316 L, Materials Department, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Stainless Steel, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1300074741 Round Bar, Ss316 L, 350 Mm Dia X 250 Mm Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
848000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUND BAR DIA 350 MM X LONG 250 MM | 24-05-2024 12:31:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 23-05-2024 13:18:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Item Code 1300074741 - ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 21-05-2024 14:34:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : ROD Title : ROUND BAR | 23-05-2024 19:47:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : TP316L As per HY10772 | 24-05-2024 10:51:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : SS316L ROUND BAR Title : SS316L ROUND BAR | 06-05-2024 19:50:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 316-316L ROUND BARS Model : SS 316-316L ROUND BARS Title : SS 316-316L ROUND BARS | 21-05-2024 13:09:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIPL Model : ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG Title : ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 24-05-2024 13:56:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : SS 316L ROUND BAR Model : SS 316L ROUND BAR Title : SS 316L ROUND BAR SIZE 350 MM DIA X LENGTH 250 MM LONG | 21-05-2024 16:57:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | Make : S S 316 L ROUND BAR Model : NA Title : S S 316 L ROUND BAR | 23-05-2024 17:12:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUZLON METAL AND TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : Austenitic Stainless Steel Round Conforming To AST Title : Austenitic Stainless Steel Round Conforming To ASTM A-479, Size 120 Mm Dia | 06-05-2024 16:27:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEE BARS Title : STAINLESS STEE BARS | 24-05-2024 14:35:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VM Model : STAINLESS STEEL BARS Title : STAINLESS STEEL BARS | 12-05-2024 12:14:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Item Code 1300074741 - ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 848000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : Item Code 1300074741 - ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 915680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE ALLOYS | Item Categories : Item Code 1300074741 - ROUND BAR, SS316L, 350MM DIA X 250MM LONG | 996800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL BARS | VM | STAINLESS STEEL BARS | 1600 | ₹ 848000.000 |