Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lens For Goggles (All Terrain) As Per Drg. No. Cqa(gs) /Prov/Gs 5/1/2012 (C) Sht. 4 Of 4, With Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Optica Model : OPTICA-Goggles Lens Title : Lens for Goggles- 1995 | 31-08-2023 11:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAFETY SYNDICATE | Make : SAFETY SYNDICATE Model : SSGAT Title : Goggles(All Terrains) (DEFENCE) | 31-08-2023 14:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lens For Goggles (All Terrain) As Per Drg. No. CQA(GS) /PROV/GS-5/1/2012 (C) SHT. 4 of 4, With Micr | 395913.60 | L1 |
| 2 | OPTICS AND ALLIED ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lens For Goggles (All Terrain) As Per Drg. No. CQA(GS) /PROV/GS-5/1/2012 (C) SHT. 4 of 4, With Micr | 756085.00 | L2 |
Frame for goggles (all terrain) as per drg. no. -cqa(gs) /prov/gs-5/1/2012 (c) sht. 2 of 4, with el
Read more
7400420122 frame for goggles (all terrain) as per drg. no. : cqa(gs) /provgs-5/1/2012(c) sht. 2 of
Read more
Provn of 02 x toilet blocks consisting 8 toilets for girls and boys each at children school (sr wing) kanpur cantt and provision of 01 x toilet adjacent to bldg no p-4 in cqa (gs) kanpur at cqa (gs) under ge (i) kanpur
Provn of 02 x toilet blocks consisting 8 toilets for girls
 and boys each at children school (sr wing) kanpur cantt
 and provision of 01 x toilet adjacent to bldg no p-4 in cqa
 (gs) kanpur at cqa (gs) under ge (i) kanpur
Read moreJoggle fish plate 60 kg as per rdso drg no rt-5849 & 4 nos bolts & nuts size 25mmx180mm to rdso drg no t-11513 with 4 nos single coil spring washer to rdso drg no t-10773 specification no irs:t-1-2012(prov) with corrigendum no.1 of dec 2016
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJoggle fish plate 60 kg as per rdso drg no rt-5849 & 4 nos bolts & nuts size 25mmx180mm to rdso drg no t-11513 with 4 nos single coil spring washer to rdso drg no t-10773 specification no irs:t-1-2012(prov) with corrigendum no.1 of dec 2016
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacture and supply of fish plate for 52 kg rails conforming to rdso drg. no. t-090 (m) with latest alteration (each of fish plate to rdso drg. no. t-090 (m) comprises of 2 nos. of fish plates & 4 nos. bolts & nuts to rdso drg. no. t-11501) irs/t-1-2012 (prov.) with corrigenedum no. 1 of sep 2018 with latest alterations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type