Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frame For Goggles (All Terrain) As Per Drg. No. Cqa(gs) /Prov/Gs 5/1/2012 (C) Sht. 2 Of 4, With El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY SYNDICATE | Make : SAFETY SYNDICATE Model : SSGAT Title : Goggles(All Terrains) (DEFENCE) | 31-08-2023 15:03:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Frame for Goggles (All Terrain) As Per Drg. No. -CQA(GS) /PROV/GS-5/1/2012 (C) SHT. 2 of 4, with El | 457775.10 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type