Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fpga Evaluation Kit
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5146779
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1499900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suhana Parween
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Xilinx Model : EK-VCK190-G Title : Versal AI Core Series VCK190 Evaluation Kit 01-08-2024 11:23:23 MII Qualified
2 SANNIDHI ENTERPRISES Make : AMD Model : EK-VCK190-G Title : FPGA Evaluation Kit 30-07-2024 13:40:54 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FPGA Evaluation Kit 1502431.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Versal AI Core Series VCK190 Evaluation Kit Xilinx EK-VCK190-G 1 ₹ 1499900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise