Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fpga Evaluation Kit 1 (Ek Vpk120 G)
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5124841
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 16:58
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jyotsna Muralidhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing (c-dac)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Xilinx Model : EK-VPK120-G Title : FPGA Evaluation Kit-1 (EK-VPK120-G) 17-08-2024 13:12:15 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
2 Vibhatsu Technologies Make : AMD Xilinx Model : EK-VPK120-G Title : Versal Premium Series VPK120 Evaluation Kit 31-07-2024 12:37:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : FPGA Evaluation Kit-1 (EK-VPK120-G) Title : FPGA Evaluation Kit-1 (EK-VPK120-G) 01-08-2024 09:22:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise