Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Conductivity Type Level Switch For Patratu Unit# 1 Project.,Supply Of Conductivity Type L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3547858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD.
Contract Value
941640
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suyash Kumar Gautam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD. | Make : Levelstate Systems Ltd Model : 502-ELS300+-802-2 Title : Electronic Level Switch | 19-06-2023 17:50:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IGEMA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Igema India Pvt Ltd Model : As per tender Title : EL60/EL65/EL165/EL265 | 22-06-2023 17:32:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD | Make : Babcock & Wilcox FPS Inc. Model : Aquarian 1000Plus System Title : Aquarian 1000Plus System | 23-06-2023 12:12:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH SYSTEMS & SERVICES LTD. | Item Categories : Supply of Conductivity Type Level Switch for Patratu Unit# 1 project.,Supply of Conductivity Type L | 805000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNE TECHTROL PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Conductivity Type Level Switch for Patratu Unit# 1 project.,Supply of Conductivity Type L | 3909990.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Level Switch | Levelstate Systems Ltd | 502-ELS300+-802-2 | 2 | ₹ 269040.000 |
| Electronic Level Switch | Levelstate Systems Ltd | 502-ELS300+-802-2 | 2 | ₹ 269040.000 |
| Electronic Level Switch | Levelstate Systems Ltd | 502-ELS300+-802-2 | 2 | ₹ 269040.000 |
| Electronic Level Switch | Levelstate Systems Ltd | 502-ELS300+-802-2 | 1 | ₹ 134520.000 |