Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Urgent Bid Invitation: Pastecooler Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components Of Pastecoolers. 🌡️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Material Code 22240100110: Pastecooler Rotor Temperature Switch (Temp Swit) Material Code 22240100130: Pastecooler Pressure (Pr) Sensor Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Pastecooler Components, Rotor Temperature Switch, Pressure Sensor, Ministry Of Mines, Bid, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Material Code 22240100110 Pastecooler Rotor Temp Swit,Material Code 22240100130 Pastecooler Pr
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074756
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivkant Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EIRICH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2024 17:18:48 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise