Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Essential Hygiene And Maintenance Supplies 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Essential Hygiene And Maintenance Products. 🧼🛁 📆 Last Date For Bidding: June 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required: Naphthalene Ball (500gm) 🌱 Brasso (100ml) 🏫 Room Freshner 🛋️ Colin Spray (500ml) 🌿 Dettol (500ml) 💦 Odonil Stick 🚫 Detto (As Per Specifications) 🧽 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Procurement, Hygiene Supplies, Maintenance Products, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Essential Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene Ball 500gm,Brasso 100ml,Room Freshner,Colin Spray 500ml,Dettol 500ml,Odonil Stick,Detto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Napthlen ball 500gm,brasso 100ml,room freshner,colin spray 500ml,dettol 500ml,odonil stick,dettol h
Read more
Odonil,dettol hand wash,dettol antiseptic,air freshner odonil,colin,harpic,lizol,brasso,napthalene
Read more
Dettol hand wash,dettol refill,harpic,odonil air freshner,lizol,naphthalene balls,colin,dettol,room
Read more
Harpic 500ml,colin 500ml,dettol handwash 200ml,room freshner,odonil stick,floor cleaner lizol 500ml
Read more
Acid 500ml,broom phool,bleaching powder 500gm,colin spray 500ml,odonil room freshener 240ml,dettol
Read more
Acid 500ml,broom phool,bleaching powder 500gm,colin spray 500ml,odonil room freshener 240ml,dettol
Read more
Colin,brasso 500ml,towel white,laizol 500ml,harpic,dettol handwash,room freshner,fool jhadu,pocha,o
Read more
Harpic,pheynyl scented,colin,room freshner,dettol handwash,brasso 500ml,dusting cloth,pencil cell,b
Read more
of your Industry type