Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colin,Brasso 500ml,Towel White,Laizol 500ml,Harpic,Dettol Handwash,Room Freshner,Fool Jhadu,Pocha,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 21:16:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 08:48:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAGAT TRADERS AND TRANSPORT | - | 26-11-2023 08:31:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMESHWER HARDWARE | - | 26-11-2023 08:59:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUNJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Colin,Brasso 500ml,Towel White,Laizol 500ml,Harpic,Dettol Handwash,Room Freshner,Fool Jhadu,Pocha,O | 25131.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BHAGAT TRADERS AND TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Colin,Brasso 500ml,Towel White,Laizol 500ml,Harpic,Dettol Handwash,Room Freshner,Fool Jhadu,Pocha,O | 25159.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESHWER HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Colin,Brasso 500ml,Towel White,Laizol 500ml,Harpic,Dettol Handwash,Room Freshner,Fool Jhadu,Pocha,O | 27078.00 | L3 |