Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Products. 🧼🏰 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required: Napthlen Ball (500gm) Brasso (100ml) Room Freshner Colin Spray (500ml) Dettol (500ml) Odonil Stick Dettol Handwash Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Cleaning Supplies, Hygiene Products, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Essential Products| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Napthlen Ball 500gm,Brasso 100ml,Room Freshner,Colin Spray 500ml,Dettol 500ml,Odonil Stick,Dettol H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 26-05-2024 19:52:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 01-06-2024 12:21:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASTER GM | - | 31-05-2024 11:09:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S X Treme Engineers | - | 29-05-2024 23:26:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 12:21:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 14:36:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Royal General Suppliers | - | 21-05-2024 22:09:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 08:08:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UAI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-06-2024 08:55:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTER GM(MII) | Item Categories : Napthlen ball 500gm,Brasso 100ml,Room freshner,Colin spray 500ml,Dettol 500ml,Odonil stick,Dettol h | 10082.68 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Napthlen ball 500gm,Brasso 100ml,Room freshner,Colin spray 500ml,Dettol 500ml,Odonil stick,Dettol h | 10848.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Napthlen ball 500gm,Brasso 100ml,Room freshner,Colin spray 500ml,Dettol 500ml,Odonil stick,Dettol h | 11070.00 | L3 |