Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4 Tr Floor Mounted Air Conditioner (Tower Ac)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4496320
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 17, 2024 20:15
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 935 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMFORTS MARKETING Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FAC 48 CZMM Title : 4.0 TON VOLTAS TOWER AIRCONDITIONER 07-02-2024 14:53:54 N/A Disqualified
2 COOL STAR Make : VOLTAS Model : Voltas FAC 48 CZMM AC 4 TON Tower AC Title : Voltas FAC 48 CZMM AC 4 TON Tower AC 08-02-2024 06:22:12 N/A Disqualified
3 FABAIR COOLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FAC481Czmmr32 VOLTAS Title : 4TR Floor mount tower ac 08-02-2024 14:23:28 N/A Disqualified
4 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VOLTAS Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 4TR floor mounted Air Conditioner (Tower AC) 20-01-2024 18:36:20 MSE Disqualified
5 VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAIER Model : 4 TR 3 STAR INVERTER TOWER AC Title : HAIER 4 TR 3 STAR INVERTER TOWER AC 05-02-2024 17:32:46 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise