Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Floor Mounted Tower Air Conditioner 2 Tr Capacity As Per Tender Specification,Floor Mounted Tower Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMFORTS MARKETING
Contract Value
2526000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jayank Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORTS MARKETING | Make : Voltas Model : 2 TON TOWER AC Title : VOLTAS MAKE 2 TON TOWER AIRCONDITIONER | 31-10-2023 13:26:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : ANY BRAND Model : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON Title : 2.0 TON/ 1.5 TON | 31-10-2023 18:38:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIMA REFRIGERATION & HVAC ENGINEERING | Make : DAIKIN Model : FVRN71AXV16 Title : FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AIR CONDITIONER 2TR | 01-11-2023 10:36:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MANORANJAN | Make : HAIER Model : HPU24V/GCW3BP Title : 2 TR TOWER AIR CONDITIONER | 01-11-2023 13:38:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TENDER MAKE Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AIR CONDITIONER 2TR CAPACITY AS PER TENDER | 27-10-2023 14:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTAS Model : 2 TON 1 STAR NON-INVT TOWER AC VOLTAS Title : 2 TON 1 STAR NON-INVT TOWER AC VOLTAS | 31-10-2023 15:37:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMFORTS MARKETING | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AIR CONDITIONER 2TR CAPACITY AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AI | 2560068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AIR CONDITIONER 2TR CAPACITY AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AI | 2662176.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HIMA REFRIGERATION & HVAC ENGINEERING | Item Categories : FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AIR CONDITIONER 2TR CAPACITY AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION,FLOOR MOUNTED TOWER AI | 3872000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLTAS MAKE 2 TON TOWER AIRCONDITIONER | Voltas | 2 TON TOWER AC | 24 | ₹ 2064000.000 |
| VOLTAS MAKE 3 TON TOWER AIRCONDITIONER | Voltas | 3 TON TOWER AC | 4 | ₹ 462000.000 |