Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Airports Authority Of India (Aai) Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation Is Seeking Proposals For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Equipment Carriers. 🛫🔧 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Aai Is Committed To Maintaining High Standards Of Equipment Performance And Reliability. Service Providers With Expertise In Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Equipment, Maintenance Services, Aviation, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Carrier; Carrier; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4928780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MANISH ELECTRICALS
960000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGFA | 18-05-2024 11:12:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA ELECTRICALS | 19-05-2024 20:10:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ELECTRIC | 21-05-2024 23:23:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANISH ELECTRICALS | 20-05-2024 16:09:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OPAL HVAC SERVICES | 22-05-2024 00:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROFESSIONAL COOLTECH | 20-05-2024 18:09:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Ram Enterprises | 21-05-2024 11:03:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPER COOL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 18-05-2024 16:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | V R ASSOCIATES | 21-05-2024 22:30:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANISH ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - carrier; carrier; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (C | 960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ELECTRIC | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - carrier; carrier; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (C | 1050000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COOLTECH( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - carrier; carrier; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (C | 1080000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - carrier; carrier; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Not Applicable; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 960000.000 |
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreCustomized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - photocopiers; --; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - photocopiers; --; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - epabx; panasonic; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - abl9; radiometer; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - boom barrier; --; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - epabx; panasonic; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - epabx; panasonic; comprehensive maintenance contract (c
Read more
of your Industry type