Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop; ; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc);
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Expenditure | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3985130 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
718400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Divine Touch Solutions | 14-10-2023 14:16:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-10-2023 16:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2023 17:06:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEOTELL INDIA | 14-10-2023 13:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 15:51:22 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Radhika Enterprises | 14-10-2023 14:23:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHAKUMBHARI ENTERPRISES | 13-10-2023 19:31:46 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 14:49:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEXTDOOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 718400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 739720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATCOMP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 850206.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Divine Touch Solutions | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 891000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); | 1094768.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - desktop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 81 | ₹ 145800.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - laptop; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 22 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - server; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 4 | ₹ 111200.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - printer scanner; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 23 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - on line ups; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 6 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - off line ups; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 33 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - NETWORK ACCESSORIES; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 282 | ₹ 197400.000 |
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - PROJECTORS; --; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); 3; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 6 | ₹ 102000.000 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreCustomized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - desktop; hp; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc);
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - desktop; hp; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc);
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - desktop; acer; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc)
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc) of desktop com
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - desktop pc; hp; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - --; --; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc); quart
Read more
of your Industry type