Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Joint Lt25 Size: Od 25 Mm For Tornos Multi Deco. Make: Schlenker Or Its Equivalent Is Als
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2025
Expired 526 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aseem Electronics | Make : Schlenker Model : 18162 - LT25 Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 28-03-2025 14:23:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONFIDENCE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ESVE Model : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MUL Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 26-03-2025 10:46:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 29-03-2025 10:15:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : NA Model : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 29-03-2025 10:31:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHLENKER Model : LT25 Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 19-03-2025 15:08:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRUJAN SOLUTIONS | Make : SRUJAN Model : LT25 SIZE-OD-25 MM Title : REVOLVING JOINT LT25 SIZE: OD-25 MM FOR TORNOS MULTI DECO. MAKE: SCHLENKER OR ITS EQUIVALENT IS ALSO | 29-03-2025 09:56:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Revolving joint lt25 size: od-25 mm for tornos multi deco. make: schlenker or its equivalent is als
Read more
Revolving joint lt36 size: od-36 mm for tornos multi deco. make: schlenker or its equivalent is als
Read more
Led deco mini colour bulb 0 point 5 watt make philips or its equivalent,bell call indicator with re
Read more
Joint head as per plasser part no. gar25uk, make : plasser imp or its equivalent make: plasser imp , ina,iko ,elges,skf,mayfield
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrass pipe fittings to clw spec. no. clw/ts/99/cf/5 or latest, union 3/8 od as per m/s. fcpl part no. 6 sc or its equivalent. material : brass.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel pipe fittings to clw spec. no. clw/ms/3/053 or latest, union elbow 1 1/2 od as per m/s. fcpl part no. 24 se or its equivalent. material carbon steel .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of 3 polyurethane pipes consisting (1) polyurethane pipe size: 8 mm od and 6 mm id- 30 mtrs. (2) polyurethane pipe size: 4 mm od and 2 mm id- 30 mtrs. (3) polyurethane pipe size: 6 mm od and 4 mm id- 100 mtrs., operating pressure : 10 bar. note: one sample got approved before bulk supply. make: festo or its equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of elbows for unloader valve & pantograph servomotors in 3-phase locos. set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1)10mm tube od x 3/8 male tapered threads as per m/s. fluid control part no. sem-10-6rx or its equivalent. qty/set. = 01 no. 2)12mm tube od x 3/4 male npt threads as per m/s. fluid control part no. sem-12n or its equivalent. qty/set. = 01 no. note: 1) firm must mention the specific make of the offered material while participating in the tender, otherwise such offers are
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized high tensile hexagonal head full threaded bolt of size m 10x50 mm with plain flat washer of od: 40mm, id: 10mm & thickness: 03mm - 01 no. as per is spec no: 1364/94 part-2 clause 8.8. required makes unbroko, lps, tvs, stl or its equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteady rest roller smw- autoblok part/id no: 018345 as per the enclosed drawing, size: id-30mm, od-62 mm,tk-28 mm or its equivalent to suit the above smw autoblok part/id number. material: bearing steel . makes: skf/fag/timken/nbc/ina-nutr30-a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type