Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice For Railway Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Secunderabad Division, Is Seeking A Tender For A Set Of Elbows For Unloader Valves And Pantograph Servomotors In 3 Phase Locos. The Set Includes: 1) 10mm Tube Od With 3/8 Male Tapered Threads (Sem 10 6 Rx Or Equivalent) Quantity: 01 No. 2) 12mm Tube Od With 3/4 Male Npt Threads (Sem 12 N Or Equivalent) Quantity: 01 No. Bidders Must Specify The Exact Make Of The Material In Their Tender. Failure To Do So Will Render The Offer Invalid. Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 2:30 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Should Refer To The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Railway Components, Elbows, Unloader Valves, Pantograph Servomotors, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Secunderabad, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Elbows For Unloader Valve & Pantograph Servomotors In 3 Phase Locos. Set Consisting Of 02 Items As Follows.
1)10mm Tube Od X 3/8 Male Tapered Threads As Per M/S. Fluid Control Part No. Sem 10 6 Rx Or Its Equivalent. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
2)12mm Tube Od X 3/4 Male Npt Threads As Per M/S. Fluid Control Part No. Sem 12 N Or Its Equivalent. Qty/Set. = 01 No.
Note: 1) Firm Must Mention The Specific Make Of The Offered Material While Participating In The Tender, Otherwise Such Offers Are
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106316416 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245123 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106316416/viewNitPdf_4537571.pdf |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vga cable length 30 meter male to male, make d-tech or its equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVga cable length 30 meter male to male, make d-tech or its equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVga cable length 30 meter male to male, make d-tech or its equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brass pipe fittings for wiper motor in ccb & e-70 brake system as per clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5, alt-8 or latest. set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) union as per m/s. fluid control part no. sc-6 (or) its equivalent. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) male connector as per m/s. fluid control part no. scm 6-4 rx (or) its equivalent. qty/set. = 02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brass pipe fittings for wiper motor in ccb & e-70 brake system as per clw specification no. clw/ts/99/cf/5, alt-8 or latest. set consisting of 02 items as follows. 1) union as per m/s. fluid control part no. sc-6 (or) its equivalent. qty/set. = 01 no. 2) male connector as per m/s. fluid control part no. scm 6-4 rx (or) its equivalent. qty/set. = 02 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of lanxess reolube turbo fluid 46b oil (or) its equivalent
Procurement of lanxess reolube turbo fluid 46b oil (or) its equivalent
Read moreSet of dowty/ bonded seal washers consisting of 04 items as follows. 1) od: 28mm, id: 20mm, thick: 3mm. qty/set. = 400 nos. 2) od: 20mm, id: 12mm, thick: 3mm. qty/set. = 150 nos. 3) od: 16mm, id: 10mm, thick: 3mm. qty/set. = 50 nos. 4) od: 35mm, id: 26mm, thick: 3mm. qty/set. = 50 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCotton waste (purely of cotton threads only),tyre for tyre coupling tc/q/10 or its equivalent,tyre
Read more
of your Industry type