Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Hand Held Backscatter X Ray Imager 🛃 The Cabinet Secretariat Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hand Held Backscatter X Ray Imagers. This Equipment Is Essential For Security Screening Purposes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value Offer, Considering Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Hand Held Backscatter X Ray Imager, Procurement, Security Equipment, Cabinet Secretariat, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Backscatter X Ray Imager
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Cabinet Secretariat |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glozen Secure | Make : VIKEN DETECTION Model : NHHBI-120S5 Title : Viken Detection Nighthawk-HBI | 11-07-2024 20:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kapri Corp | Make : VIDERAY TECHNOLOGIES Model : VIDERAY- PX1 Title : HANDHELD BACKSCATTER X-RAY IMAGER WITH DETECTOR PANEL | 12-07-2024 13:45:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KWICK SOFT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rapiscan Model : MINI Z Title : MINI Z | 16-07-2024 18:04:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S HOMBIZ SECURITY CONSULTANTS | Make : VIDERAY Model : Hand Held Backscatter X ray Imager Title : Hand Held Backscatter X ray Imager | 11-07-2024 17:03:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreProviding call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreof your Industry type