Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Nagar Palika Kaimganj; Supply Of Electric Equipement
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004653
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2025 03:11
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

837500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ram Bhavan Yadav
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Alok Enterprises 20-03-2025 23:41:52 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S KHANNA TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS 20-03-2025 22:42:42 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS 15-03-2025 22:40:31 Offline upload Qualified
4 NANCY SERVICES 19-03-2025 12:06:10 MSE Disqualified
5 WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 12:44:45 Start-up Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Nagar Palika Kaimganj; Supply of Electric Equipement 837500.00 L1
2 M/S KHANNA TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Nagar Palika Kaimganj; Supply of Electric Equipement 837790.00 L2
3 Alok Enterprises Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Nagar Palika Kaimganj; Supply of Electric Equipement 837900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Nagar Palika Kaimganj; Supply of Electric Equipements as per List; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 837500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise