Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Karyalay Nagar Palika Parishad; To Be Supply Of Indi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004691 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 03:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 535 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
1462190
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ram Bhavan Yadav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alok Enterprises | 20-03-2025 22:56:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KHANNA TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | 20-03-2025 22:34:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS | 15-03-2025 22:21:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NANCY SERVICES | 19-03-2025 12:01:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2025 12:37:04 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHANTI CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Karyalay Nagar Palika Parishad; To be Supply of Indi | 1462190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Alok Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Karyalay Nagar Palika Parishad; To be Supply of Indi | 1462800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHANNA TRADERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Karyalay Nagar Palika Parishad; To be Supply of Indi | 1462900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Karyalay Nagar Palika Parishad; To be Supply of India Marka Handpump and Leakage Material; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 1462190.000 |