Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Seeking Cab And Taxi Hiring Services For Monthly Operations 🚕 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Service Providers To Offer A Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service, Specifically For Sedan Vehicles Such As Maruti Suzuki Dzire And Hyundai Xcent, Without Fuel. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm. Interested Entities Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Operational Plans, Pricing, And Service Level Agreements, To Meet The Department's Transportation Needs. Keywords: Cab And Taxi Hiring Service, Sedan, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Hyundai Xcent, Monthly Operations, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Hyundai Xcen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOLUTIONS FOREVER
Contract Value
489600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rizwan Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 13:51:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBE TRAVELS | 02-06-2024 22:23:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 03-06-2024 12:50:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARI OM TOUR AND TRAVELS | 01-06-2024 22:17:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Maa Durga Traders | 01-06-2024 22:29:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND DEVELOPER | 20-05-2024 18:05:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKOUSHAL SERVICES | 03-06-2024 13:53:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ORAM SECURITY & SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 11:04:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Patel Enterprises | 29-05-2024 22:52:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Rakeshiya tour & travels | 01-06-2024 20:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 03-06-2024 12:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SINGH TRAVELS | 01-06-2024 13:23:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 03-06-2024 13:54:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 03-06-2024 12:39:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SOLUTIONS FOREVER | 03-06-2024 11:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 03-06-2024 12:50:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 13:51:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | UNIVERSAL HI-TECH SECURITY SERVICES | 31-05-2024 14:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 03-06-2024 12:58:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | VISE TRAVEL INDIA CABS | 03-06-2024 11:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLUTIONS FOREVER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Hyundai Xcen | 496800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Hyundai Xcen | 1362936.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Hyundai Xcent, Tata Zest, Volkswagen Ameo; 2021; 0-25,000 kms; A/C; 24 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 489600.000 |