Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5387617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS
Contract Value
413760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pranav Gupta
Department:
Energy Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA | 20-09-2024 19:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-09-2024 15:56:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS | 20-09-2024 19:22:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHADAB TRADERS | 20-09-2024 13:46:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAMA TRADERS AND ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire | 413760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANUJ KUMAR SHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire | 424800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire | 465000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHADAB TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire | 480000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Sedan; Hyundai Aura, Maruti Suzuki Dzire, Honda Amaze, Toyota Etios; 2021; 25,000-50,000 kms; A/C; 24 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 413760.000 |