Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non Comprehensive With
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6076212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 17:04
End Date
Expired 11/04/2025

Expired 510 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS 08-04-2025 10:55:45 MSE Qualified
2 ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 11-04-2025 09:34:11 MSE Qualified
3 NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 10-04-2025 16:16:26 MSE Qualified
4 QUALITY ELECTRIC AND ENGINEERING 10-04-2025 17:12:15 MSE Qualified
5 Quality Machine Tools Corporation 07-04-2025 17:28:35 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Quality Machine Tools Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non comprehensive with 268710.00 L1
2 QUALITY ELECTRIC AND ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non comprehensive with 279999.00 L2
3 ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non comprehensive with 291550.00 L3
4 NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non comprehensive with 422000.00 L4
5 ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 0; Annual Maintenance Contract Non comprehensive with 1000000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise