Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc For P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEEN TELE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
29895
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Jagan Mohan Patnaik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K and R International Trading Co | 10-09-2023 16:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Oasis Telecommunications | 12-09-2023 15:09:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R. INDIA | 26-09-2023 14:50:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMTECH COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED. | 10-09-2023 18:29:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TEEN TELE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-09-2023 13:20:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEEN TELE COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for P | 29895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMTECH COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for P | 34810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Oasis Telecommunications( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for P | 38940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S R. INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for P | 130000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Non Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for Panasonic Voice Server Telephone System Fax Machine and EPABX Intercom System; Panasonic; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); As per ATC Document; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 29895.000 |