Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Measures At Two Potential Blackspot Locations From Km 164.980 To Km 165.640 (Bobasar Junction) And Km 181.250 To Km 182.350 (Current Balaji Junction) On Salasar Nagaur Section Of Nh 58 In The State Of Rajasthan On Item Rate
|
| Description |
Improvement Measures At Two Potential Blackspot Locations From Km 164.980 To Km 165.640 (Bobasar Junction) And Km 181.250 To Km 182.350 (Current Balaji Junction) On Salasar Nagaur Section Of Nh 58 In The State Of Rajasthan On Item Rate
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_246946_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/11011/1/Tender-ROJ/ FIDIC-SN/2nd Call/ |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 8.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO JAIPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=282713 |
| Start Date | August 30, 2025 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2025
Expired 340 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement measures at 02 potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate (percentage)
Improvement measures at 02 potential blackspot locations from km 164.980 to km 165.640 (bobasar junction) and km 181.250 to km 182.350 (current balaji junction) on salasar nagaur section of nh 58 in the state of rajasthan on item rate (percentage)
Read moreImprove and safety work on bawan chungi blackspot up7165 junction point on hardoi sandi road (odr) km-1 and hardoi bawan sawayajpur road (sh 29a)
Improve and safety work on bawan chungi blackspot up7165 junction point on hardoi sandi road (odr) km-1 and hardoi bawan sawayajpur road (sh 29a)
Read morePermanent rectification of black spot tn-02-321, tn-02-572 by junction improvement and construction of service road at km.181.250 naripallam and km.195.800 dalmia board on thumbipadi namakkal section of nh-44 (old nh-7)
Permanent rectification of black spot tn-02-321, tn-02-572 by junction improvement and construction of service road at km.181.250 naripallam and km.195.800 dalmia board on thumbipadi namakkal section of nh-44 (old nh-7)
Read moreConstruction of 6 lane flyover(1x25.1x30.1x25) at km.21.076 (ghatkesar junction of morth identified blackspot tg 03 187) and lvup (12mx4m) at km.21.890 (ghattumaisamma junction) on hyderabad to yadgiri section of nh 163 in the state of ts on epc mode
Construction of 6 lane flyover(1x25.1x30.1x25) at km.21.076 (ghatkesar junction of morth identified blackspot tg 03 187) and lvup (12mx4m) at km.21.890 (ghattumaisamma junction) on hyderabad to yadgiri section of nh 163 in the state of ts on epc mode
Read moreImprovements to eliminate the blackspot at ganapathy moor market junction (tn-02-623) at km 312/0 to km 315/4 of nh 948 (length 3.4 km) (bangalore sathyamangalam coimbatore road) under ap-2024-25 in the state of tamil nadu
Improvements to eliminate the blackspot at ganapathy moor market junction tn-02-623 at km 312/0 to km 315/4 of nh 948 length 3.4 km (bangalore sathyamangalam coimbatore road) under ap-2024-25 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreRectification of blackspot id no. 26 at km. 583/60 (bhumipurush temple), rectification of accident spot at km.585/400 (palolem junction) and road safety measures between km. 576/50tokm. 578/0on nh66 in the stateofgoa under road safety annualplan23 24
Rectification of blackspot id no. 26 at km. 583/60 (bhumipurush temple), rectification of accident spot at km.585/400 (palolem junction) and road safety measures between km. 576/50tokm. 578/0on nh66 in the stateofgoa under road safety annualplan23 24
Read moreConstruction of vup at km. 173 130 ricco junction for permanent rectification of blackspot id rj 06 33 on nagaur bikaner section nh 62 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Construction of vup at km. 173 130 ricco junction for permanent rectification of blackspot id rj 06 33 on nagaur bikaner section nh 62 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreImprovement of st. andrews junction, vasco at km 11.350 on nh-366 for rectification of blackspot id no. 002 (2018-20 series) in the state of goa under road safety annual plan 2024-25.
Improvement of st. andrews junction, vasco at km 11.350 on nh-366 for rectification of blackspot id no. 002 (2018-20 series) in the state of goa under road safety annual plan 2024-25.
Read moreImprovement of st. andrews junction, vasco at km 11.350 on nh-366 for rectification of blackspot id no. 002 (2018-20 series) in the state of goa under road safety annual plan 2024-25. (retender)
Improvement of st. andrews junction, vasco at km 11.350 on nh-366 for rectification of blackspot id no. 002 (2018-20 series) in the state of goa under road safety annual plan 2024-25. (retender)
Read moreBalance work of rectification of blackspot by construction of approach road with re wall at sathoor junction flyover from ch. 201.050 to 202.005 (bhs) on deoli kota section from km 167.624 to km 250.144 of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Balance work of rectification of blackspot by construction of approach road with re wall at sathoor junction flyover from ch. 201.050 to 202.005 (bhs) on deoli kota section from km 167.624 to km 250.144 of nh 52 in the state of rajasthan on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type