Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Ball Dress Shirt And Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt And Short Red And Yellow Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4123270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arbind Kumar Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE | - | 27-10-2023 15:47:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE TRADING CO. | - | 01-11-2023 11:54:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI DURGA TRADING CO. | - | 31-10-2023 16:02:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JK_ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 20:58:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kamal traders | - | 01-11-2023 11:50:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 31-10-2023 17:15:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S BHAT & CO KASKOOT BANIHAL | - | 31-10-2023 12:51:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 28-10-2023 12:35:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Sports and fitness | - | 31-10-2023 00:27:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | V.K. TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 14:51:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K. TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 109910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JK_ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 114655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI DURGA TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 116635.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 118000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 119890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S BHAT & CO KASKOOT BANIHAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot Ball Dress Shirt and Short Blue Colour,Volley Ball Dress Shirt and Short Red and Yellow Colour | 120299.00 | L6 |