Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Custom Bid Invitation: Erection, Renovation & Dismantling Services 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Proposals For The Erection, Renovation, And Dismantling Of High Tension (Ht) And Low Tension (Lt) Overhead (Oh) Lighting Lines. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Methodology, And Cost Estimates For The Project. Keywords: Ministry Of Coal, Erection Renovation Dismantling, Ht Lt Oh Lighting Lines, Custom Bid, Infrastructure Services
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Erection Renovation Dismantling Of Ht And Lt Oh Lighting Line Fo
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4860293
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 13, 2024 22:48
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AJAY ENGINEERING

Contract Value

1153169.21

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Suraj Babu Gadarla
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA ELECTRICALS & M/S. PRABIR TRANSPORT COMPANY 23-04-2024 12:52:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 AJAY ENGINEERING 27-04-2024 12:47:42 MSE MSE Qualified
3 MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES 27-04-2024 08:29:20 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AJAY ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection Renovation Dismantling of HT and LT OH lighting line fo 1153169.21 L1
2 MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection Renovation Dismantling of HT and LT OH lighting line fo 1155130.36 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Work of Erection Renovation Dismantling of HT and LT OH lighting line for six month due expansion of HLOC project of HLSA Chandrapur Area WCL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1153169.210