Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work For Erection Of Various Ht Lt Oh Line For Lt Lighting At Dumping Ya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES
779277.9
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harshita Electricals | 08-07-2023 17:58:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 27-06-2023 21:32:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATOSHRI ELECTRICAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work for Erection of various HT LT OH Line for LT Lighting at dumping ya | 779277.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work for Erection of various HT LT OH Line for LT Lighting at dumping yard haul roadand 3300V OH Line from Switch station near RK Office to New Sump generated near Coal face to feed power to 2 nos of pumps installed at H.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 779277.900 |
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection of lt oh line for lighting in the hoe dumping and coal transportation road
Erection of lt oh line for lighting in the hoe dumping and coal transportation road
Read moreCustom bid for services - work of erection renovation dismantling of ht and lt oh lighting line fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection of lt oh line for illumination purpose for dumping site at dhopt
Read more
Erection, dismantling and maintenance of ht/lt oh line in jhingurda township
Erection, dismantling and maintenance of ht/lt oh line in jhingurda township
Read moreDi and re-erection of ht oh line
Di and re-erection of ht overhead line for power
 supply to departmental patch (godavari nd cat pumping station, total 6 no. feeders) for power supply of pump for upcoming monsoon 2025-26 at kocp
Read moreof your Industry type