Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Make Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563314 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHADEVI FURNISHERS
1221794.96
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Make Furniture-Modular WorkStation &Storage Title : Godrej Make Furniture-Modular WorkStation & Storage Compectors | 29-02-2024 09:34:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | VENUS SALES | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Make Office Modular & Optimizer Title : Godrej Make Office Modular & Optimizer supply as per Bid SPECIFICATIONS | 29-02-2024 08:35:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | WISDOM INTERIOR AND DECOR | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : Godrej Make Supply of Modular & Storage System Title : Godrej Make Supply of Modular & Storage System as per Bid | 29-02-2024 07:20:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHADEVI FURNISHERS | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 1221794.96 | L1 |
| 2 | WISDOM INTERIOR AND DECOR | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 1234021.47 | L2 |
| 3 | VENUS SALES | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 1252361.23 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej Make Furniture-Modular WorkStation & Storage Compectors | GODREJ INTERIO | Godrej Make Furniture-Modular WorkStation &Storage | 1 | ₹ 1221794.960 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreSupply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e & h or baumer
Supply different types of instruments to automation plant at kanakapura dairy make e h or baumer
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type