Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Godrej Make Furniture
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4195909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bronco Systems
11000000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA BUILDING MATERIAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Godrej Interio Model : Godrej Make Furniture Title : Furniture | 30-11-2023 15:59:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Bronco Systems | Make : Godrej Interio Model : Godrrej Interio Title : Godrej Make Furniture | 28-11-2023 09:13:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Ecomind Solutions | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ MAKE FURNITURE Title : KAREENA CHAIR | 28-11-2023 16:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | QUANTUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej Interio Title : Diva Chair | 28-11-2023 21:02:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RANJEET TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ MAKE FURNITURE Title : KAREENA CHAIR | 28-11-2023 17:16:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Veerbhadreshwar Interiors | Make : Godrej Model : Godrej Interio Title : Diva Chair | 28-11-2023 18:28:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bronco Systems(MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 12699578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANJEET TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 13054500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ecomind Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 13251750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALPHA BUILDING MATERIAL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 13322133.25 | L4 |
| 5 | Veerbhadreshwar Interiors (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 13596950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUANTUM TECHNO SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Godrej Make Furniture | 13803888.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej Make Furniture | Godrej Interio | Godrrej Interio | 1 | ₹ 11000000.000 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreConstruction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Construction for new nursery make at h rangapura tarikere taluk
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreof your Industry type