Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Notice: Furniture For Public Works Department Delhi 🪑🖥️ The Public Works Department Delhi Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture, Including Chair Offices (V2), Executive Computer Tables, And Steel Tables In Accordance With Is 8126, As Well As Almirahs. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Indian Standards. Keywords: Public Works Department Delhi, Office Furniture, Chair Office V2, Executive Computer Table, Steel Tables Is 8126, Almirah, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Computer Table,Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Almirah St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
244405
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Narendra Pratap Singh
Department:
Public Works Department Delhi
Organisation:
Personnel Information And Management System Central Public Works Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70011/CN/A | 13-07-2024 15:16:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : geeken Model : Geeken GS-323C1 | 13-07-2024 11:49:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POPULAR MART | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP CHAIR OFFICE COLOUR ACC,TO BUYER | 12-07-2024 09:28:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CO-10(5121986) | 08-07-2024 16:27:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEEKEN SEATING COLLECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Chair Office (V2),Executive Computer Table,Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Almirah St | 244405.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| geeken Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | geeken | Geeken GS-323C1 | 10 | ₹ 61820.000 |
| geeken Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | geeken | Geeken GS-358C1 | 4 | ₹ 36880.000 |
| geeken 1525 millimeter X 760 millimeter (mm LxD) Executive Computer Table | geeken | Geeken Computer Desk-3 (W1500 X D750 X H750)mm | 1 | ₹ 16505.000 |
| geeken STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1205 millimeter 600 millimeter 750 millimeter | geeken | Geeken Classic 15 (1200x600x750)mm | 1 | ₹ 17720.000 |
| geeken Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | geeken | Geeken Almirah (2010x585x915)mm | 6 | ₹ 111480.000 |