Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Chair Office (V2),Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Executive Table (V2),Chair Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Political Department Assam | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3749902 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aswini Narzari
Department:
Home And Political Department Assam
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAKHABAR PRAKASHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFAS-6548 | 16-08-2023 15:53:31 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ERD-5 | 11-08-2023 09:22:28 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI BAJRANG MULTY SERVICES | Make : FURNHARDT Model : Almirah Steel 1855mm x910mm x 480mm | 10-08-2023 11:50:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK OA 3736299 | 16-08-2023 14:32:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KRISHNA FABRICATORS | Make : tte Model : TOC-300823 | 17-08-2023 10:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S BATHMOTOR SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : AFAC-022 | 17-08-2023 08:45:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | Make : Empire Safe Co. Model : EMPIRE SAFE ALMIRAH STEEL/148 | 16-08-2023 13:33:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF AS CCFFHCG | 17-08-2023 10:32:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S MATHEYSH ALARICE ENGINEERING | Make : Model : | 17-08-2023 11:20:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 10 | MERAKI MARINE MART | Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Almirah Steel (Version 2) | 12-08-2023 14:13:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 11 | MITTAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : | 16-08-2023 17:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 12 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : MAAK FURNITURE INDUSTRIES Model : Office Almirah | 17-08-2023 11:59:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 13 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : FURNILO Model : M-101 | 16-08-2023 23:17:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SAMRAT FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : s Almirah Steel shelving cabinets sR | 17-08-2023 11:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 15 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-SA963B | 16-08-2023 08:36:44 | Central / State PSUs | Evaluated |
| 16 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : AS-50(3274666) | 12-08-2023 17:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 17 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : Model : | 17-08-2023 10:10:37 | Vendor Assessed | Evaluated |
| 18 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B148 | 16-08-2023 23:07:04 | Start-up | Evaluated |