Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biennial Rate Contract For The Work Of Routine Breakdown Maintenance Of 33 11 0.4 Kv Electrical Oh Lines Underground Cables Operation And Prive Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgear Panel Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station Prive Breakdown Maintenance Of Dis
|
| Description |
Biennial Rate Contract For The Work Of Routine Breakdown Maintenance Of 33 11 0.4 Kv Electrical Oh Lines Underground Cables Operation And Prive Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgear Panel Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station Prive Breakdown Maintenance Of Dis
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RVUNL_1021677_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET05 PTEP EMCC III EMCD VIII 2024 26 |
| Tender Fee | 5487 |
| EMD | 62000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panki Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1843832 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2025
Expired 501 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRoutine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for the work of routine breakdown maintenance of 33 11 0.4 kv electrical lighting distribution system operation and preventive maintenance of 11 kv switchgear panel of 33 11 kv sub station, preventive breakdown maintenance of di
Annual rate contract for the work of routine breakdown maintenance of 33 11 0.4 kv electrical lighting distribution system operation and preventive maintenance of 11 kv switchgear panel of 33 11 kv sub station, preventive breakdown maintenance of di
Read moreRound the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Round the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp of 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreRound the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Round the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Read moreof your Industry type