Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Rate Contract For The Work Of Routine Breakdown Maintenance Of 33 11 0.4 Kv Electrical Lighting Distribution System Operation And Preventive Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgear Panel Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station, Preventive Breakdown Maintenance Of Di
|
| Description |
Annual Rate Contract For The Work Of Routine Breakdown Maintenance Of 33 11 0.4 Kv Electrical Lighting Distribution System Operation And Preventive Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgear Panel Of 33 11 Kv Sub Station, Preventive Breakdown Maintenance Of Di
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_RVUNL_819358_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET01PTEPEMCCIIIEMCDVIII202324 |
| Tender Fee | 2478 |
| EMD | 42000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of SE EMCC III PTEP Panki Kanpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRound the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Round the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp of 2x500 mw, btps, anpara
Read moreRound the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Round the clock operational support and routine and breakdown maintenance 6.6 kv 0.4 kv switchgear including routine and breakdown maintenance esp
Read moreBiennial rate contract for the work of routine breakdown maintenance of 33 11 0.4 kv electrical oh lines underground cables operation and prive maintenance of 11 kv switchgear panel of 33 11 kv sub station prive breakdown maintenance of dis
Biennial rate contract for the work of routine breakdown maintenance of 33 11 0.4 kv electrical oh lines underground cables operation and prive maintenance of 11 kv switchgear panel of 33 11 kv sub station prive breakdown maintenance of dis
Read moreof your Industry type