Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Guava Sapling
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5201153
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 762 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDI FARM HOUSE

Contract Value

645000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDI FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 31-07-2024 07:49:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 28-07-2024 09:55:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 RANJAN FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 31-07-2024 08:37:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDI FARM HOUSE(MII) Item Categories : Guava Sapling 645000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Lalit Guava Sapling NA GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 15000 ₹ 645000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise