Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Guava Sapling
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5166950
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 19:48
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU

Contract Value

10000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Debapriya Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDI FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 26-07-2024 09:46:14 N/A Qualified
2 M/s BHAIRO CONSTRUCTION Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 26-07-2024 11:12:25 N/A Qualified
3 M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 26-07-2024 07:34:30 N/A Qualified
4 RANJAN FARM HOUSE Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 26-07-2024 09:08:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU Item Categories : Guava Sapling 10000.00 L1
2 M/s BHAIRO CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Guava Sapling 18000.00 L2
3 CHANDI FARM HOUSE Item Categories : Guava Sapling 20000.00 L3
4 RANJAN FARM HOUSE Item Categories : Guava Sapling 20000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Lalit Guava Sapling NA GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS 200 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise