Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guava Sapling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5194492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHANDI FARM HOUSE
Contract Value
222000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDI FARM HOUSE | Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS | 28-07-2024 12:02:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S-SANTANA KUMAR SAHU | Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS | 28-07-2024 09:28:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RANJAN FARM HOUSE | Make : NA Model : GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS | 28-07-2024 10:37:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDI FARM HOUSE | Item Categories : Guava Sapling | 222000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Lalit Guava Sapling | NA | GUAVA GOOTEE/GRAFT/SEEDLINGS | 6000 | ₹ 222000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type