Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Brass Strips To Bs En 1652 1998 Specification 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brass Strips Conforming To The British Standard En 1652 1998, With A Design Of Cu Zn37 And Material Condition R550. The Specified Ultimate Tensile Strength (Uts) Range Is 55 65 M Pa. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Design And Material Condition. Keywords: Brass Strips, Bs En 1652 1998, Cu Zn37, Material Condition R550, Ultimate Tensile Strength, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip To Specnification Bs En 1652 1998 Design Cu Zn37 Material Condition R550 With Uts 55 65
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 29-04-2024 13:36:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : BRASS STRIP TO SPECNIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESI Title : BRASS STRIP TO SPECNIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 K | 29-04-2024 17:13:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SUMEE Model : BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R Title : BRASS STRIP TO SPECNIFICATION | 27-04-2024 14:33:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP TO SPECNIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 | 795600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP TO SPECNIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 | 834496.00 | L2 |