Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Strip To Specification Bs En 1652 1998 Design Cu Zn37 Material Condition R550 With Uts 55 65 K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4038379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS STRIP TO SPECIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIG Title : BRASS STRIP TO SPECIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 KG | 11-10-2023 17:55:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : BRASS STRIP Title : BRASS STRIP TO SPECIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 | 12-10-2023 11:31:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP TO SPECIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 K | 111569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMEE PRECISION ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BRASS STRIP TO SPECIFICATION BS EN 1652-1998 DESIGN CuZn37 MATERIAL CONDITION R550 WITH UTS 55-65 K | 133163.00 | L2 |