Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cupro Ni. Strip 26 X0.5 Mm Bs En 1652
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4168700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CUPRO NICKEL STRIP Title : CUPRO NICKEL STRIP | 17-11-2023 18:06:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | Make : CUNI STRIP Model : CUNI STRIP Title : CUNI STRIP | 18-11-2023 14:56:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CUPRO NICKEL STRIP Title : CUPRO NICKEL STRIP | 17-11-2023 15:20:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CUPRO NI. STRIP 26X0.5MM BS EN 1652 | 2844072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX STEELS | Item Categories : CUPRO NI. STRIP 26X0.5MM BS EN 1652 | 2910600.00 | L2 |