Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Railway Over Bridge (Rob) 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Railway Over Bridge (Rob) With The Following Specifications: 📏 1x36m And 1x18m Span Composite Girder With Approaches. 📍 Location: Narsinghgarh Boda Pachor Road At Km 200.378 On The State Of Madhya Pradesh In Connection With The Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project. ⏱️ Deadline For Bid Submission: June 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,69,700. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review. Keywords: Construction, Railway Over Bridge, Rob, Composite Girder, Madhya Pradesh, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rob (1x36m 1x18m Span Composite Girder And Approaches) On Narsinghgarh Boda Pachor Road At Km 200.378 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh In Connection With Ramganjmandi Bhopal New Bg Rail Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73484441 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCE-C-III-BPL-10-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12.7 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/73484441/viewNitPdf_4475369.pdf |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply, fabrication, assembling and launching in position of plate girders including allied works in connection with execution of rob no.2 (1x36m) composite girder and rob no.30a (1x36m) composite girder inside mcl/talcher area under the jurisdiction of dy.ce/gsu/angl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (3 lane) with bridge proper (1x30m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x30m composite girder) and bridge approaches (17x24.6m psc girder 3x20.6m psc girder) at km: 15/22-24 in lieu of lc no. 13 between andul-sankrail station and construction of road over bridge (2 lane) with bridge proper (1x18m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x36m composite girder) and bridge approaches (18x25.36m psc girder 2x10.0m rcc slab) at km: 23/17-19 in lieu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErnakulam - alappuzha - kayankulam section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 115 (thrippakudam gate) at rly km 85/000-100 b/w ambalappuzha and harippad stations of trivandrum division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m 1x18m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 10x25m psc girder for approaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePodanur - shoranur section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 164 (mankara gate) at rly km 549/100-200 b/w parli and mankara stations of palakkad division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m 1x18m eff. span composite girder for railway spans and 11x25m psc girder for approaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLonda-miraj section-construction of rob at km.613/800-900 in lieu of lc no 392 between belagavi-sambre station as 1x36m composite girder clear span ( railway portion) with 5x18.71m psc girder (nh end) and 6x18.71 m psc girder (mutaga end) and cc block in approaches between belagavi and sambre stations.(composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1)construction of road over bridge (rob)span (1x36m composite girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km. 530/23-25 in lieu of lc. no. 260 between balu-clka stations and (2) construction of the proposed road over bridge(rob)span (1x36m composite girder 1x 18mtr composite girder) at rly. km 532/35-533/1 in lieu of lc no.263 between balu-clka stations on kur-psa main line of khurda road division. (only railway portion)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLonda-miraj section: proposed construction of rob at km. 553/300-400 in lieu of lc no. 331 of span 1x36m composite girder (railway portion) 20x18m psc girder & cc blocks with geo grid (approach portion) between alnaand tavaragatti stations.(composite work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of four lane rob on pile foundation with composite steel girder (1x36m) on central portion and dismantling of existing central portion of rob with diamond cutter and shifting of utility obstructing the foundations at asarva on ahmedabad - sabarmati section of ahmedabad division, western railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKollam - thiruvananthapuram section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 545 at rly km 157/900-158/000 between kollam and mayyanad stations of thiruvananthapuram division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m eff. composite girder for railway span and 8x25m psc girder for approaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos. road over bridge (rob-composite girder) and 4 nos. road over bridge (rob-rcc box) including sub structure, super structure, re wall construction in approaches, road work and other miscellaneous works in sidhi-gajrahi section (km 90.000 to 100.000) in connection with sidhi-singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type