Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Road Over Bridges 🌉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of 2 Nos. Road Over Bridge (Rob Composite Girder) And 4 Nos. Rob Rcc Box, Including All Associated Works, Along The Sidhi Gajrahi Section (Km 90.000 To 100.000) As Part Of The Sidhi Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project. 🛤️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 3,68,530 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount At The Time Of Bid Submission. 💰 Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Construction, Road Over Bridges, Rob, Composite Girder, Rcc Box, Sub Structure, Super Structure, Road Work, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Sidhi Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of 2 Nos. Road Over Bridge (Rob Composite Girder) And 4 Nos. Road Over Bridge (Rob Rcc Box) Including Sub Structure, Super Structure, Re Wall Construction In Approaches, Road Work And Other Miscellaneous Works In Sidhi Gajrahi Section (Km 90.000 To 100.000) In Connection With Sidhi Singrauli New Bg Rail Line Project.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 73924637
Reference
Number
DYCE-C-SIDHI-01-2024
Tender Fee 0
EMD 36.85 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Jabalpur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73924637/viewNitPdf_4498770.pdf

Start Date May 06, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 830 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.