Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Podanur Shoranur Section Construction Of Proposed Road Over Bridge In Lieu Of Lc No. 164 (Mankara Gate) At Rly Km 549/100 200 B/W Parli And Mankara Stations Of Palakkad Division (7.50m Two Lane Carriageway, 1x36m 1x18m Eff. Span Composite Girder For Railway Spans And 11x25m Psc Girder For Approaches)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73403856 |
|
Reference Number |
02-KRDCL-ROB-2024-OT |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 14.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Trivandrum |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73403856/viewNitPdf_4470918.pdf |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ernakulam - alappuzha - kayankulam section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 115 (thrippakudam gate) at rly km 85/000-100 b/w ambalappuzha and harippad stations of trivandrum division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m 1x18m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 10x25m psc girder for approaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKozhikode - mangalore section - construction of proposed road over bridges in lieu of lc no. 262 (olavara gate) at rly km 789/500-600 (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x30m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 14x25m 1x30m 1x15m psc girder for approaches) and lc no. 264 (south trikaripur gate) at rly km 791/500-600 (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 1x21m 26x12m rcc solid slab spans for approaches) between trikarpur and payyanur stat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoranur - nilambur section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 08 (patikkad gate) at rly km 32/900-33/000 b/w angadippuram and pattikkad stations of palakkad division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 10x25m 7x15m psc girder for approaches) with 100 percent funding by railways
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKollam - thiruvananthapuram section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 545 at rly km 157/900-158/000 between kollam and mayyanad stations of thiruvananthapuram division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m eff. composite girder for railway span and 8x25m psc girder for approaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKollam - thiruvananthapuram section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 545 at rly km 157/900-158/000 between kollam and mayyanad stations of thiruvananthapuram division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x36m eff. composite girder for railway span and 8x12m psc girder for approaches) with 100 percent funding by railways
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of rob (1x36m 1x18m span composite girder and approaches) on narsinghgarh boda- pachor road at km 200.378 in the state of madhya pradesh in connection with ramganjmandi-bhopal new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKozhikode - mangalore section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 288 (uppala gate) at rly km 863/000-100 b/w uppala and manjeshwar stations of palakkad division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x30m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 11x12m rcc solid slab spans for approaches) with 100 percent funding by railways
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road over bridge (3 lane) with bridge proper (1x30m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x30m composite girder) and bridge approaches (17x24.6m psc girder 3x20.6m psc girder) at km: 15/22-24 in lieu of lc no. 13 between andul-sankrail station and construction of road over bridge (2 lane) with bridge proper (1x18m composite girder 1x60m bow string girder 1x36m composite girder) and bridge approaches (18x25.36m psc girder 2x10.0m rcc slab) at km: 23/17-19 in lieu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKozhikode - mangalore section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 225 (makootam gate) at rly km 729/600-700 b/w mahe and thalassery stations of palakkad division (7.50m two lane carriageway, 1x30m eff. composite girder for railway spans and 16x12m rcc solid slab spans for approaches) and kozhikode - mangalore section - construction of proposed road over bridge in lieu of lc no. 259 (ezhimala gate) at rly km 782/200-300 b/w payangadi and elimala stations of palakkad
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type