Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Alumino Ferric / Ferric Alum For Bulk Supply As Per Is 299
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5207258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 25, 2024 22:19
End Date
Expired 09/08/2024

Expired 753 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER

Contract Value

499500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pavan Kumar Baghel
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APAAR CHEMICALS Make : Apaar Chemicals--APAAR CHEMICALS Model : Ferric Alum GR-4 05-08-2024 17:04:14 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
2 CHIRAG ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 11:09:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 Gupta commercials Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 12:20:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 M/s.MAHAKAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 16:35:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 Premier Hygiene & Chemical Industries Make : Premier Make Model : Alum ferric Grade IV 08-08-2024 20:06:49 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 05:21:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA 09-08-2024 11:36:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 499500.00 L1
2 SIDDHEBHYAH ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 567765.00 L2
3 CHIRAG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 625300.00 L3
4 Gupta commercials( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 658600.00 L4
5 M/s.MAHAKAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 658600.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply NA NA 37 ₹ 499500.000