Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alumino Ferric / Ferric Alum For Bulk Supply As Per Is 299
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5142995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 09, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Alum | 18-07-2024 14:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | APAAR CHEMICALS | Make : Apaar Chemicals--APAAR CHEMICALS Model : APAAR CHEMICALS | 12-07-2024 14:48:14 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | GMSHRD INDUSTRIES | Make : Apaar Chemicals--APAAR CHEMICALS Model : APAAR CHEMICALS | 17-07-2024 21:24:28 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GRADE-4 | 18-07-2024 19:43:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ASHWIN CHEMICAL & MINERALS | Make : PURIFIKEM Model : ALUMINO FERRIC | 15-07-2024 13:26:39 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI RAGHAVJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Alum | 18-07-2024 15:15:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Alum | 18-07-2024 17:39:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAGHAVJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 | 1279680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARAMBH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 | 1387200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Alumino - Ferric / Ferric Alum for Bulk Supply as per IS 299 | 1664000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreof your Industry type