Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Classroom Chairs,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj and NREP Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
69086831.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 350 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Fulendra Prasad Sharma
Department:
Panchayati Raj And Nrep Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HORIZON | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CH 18C TRAINING ROOM LEATHERITE CUSHION WITH FULL DESKLET & PAPER TRAY CHAIR | 21-11-2023 17:16:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CH 18C TRAINING ROOM LEATHERITE CUSHION WITH FULL DESKLET & PAPER TRAY CHAIR | 22-11-2023 18:59:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO CH 18C TRAINING ROOM LEATHERITE CUSHION WITH FULL DESKLET & PAPER TRAY CHAIR | 21-11-2023 15:26:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOLKATA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2) | 69086831.16 | L1 |
| 2 | P P GLOBALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2) | 69131569.68 | L2 |
| 3 | HORIZON | Item Categories : Classroom Chairs,Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2) | 69151174.20 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GODREJ INTERIO Mild Steel Pipe of diameter 25 mm and wall thickness 1.1 mm minimum Classroom Chairs, Warranty 1 Years | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO CH 18C TRAINING ROOM LEATHERITE CUSHION WITH FULL DESKLET & PAPER TRAY CHAIR | 6816 | ₹ 54852441.600 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO Enzo Table 4020 | 426 | ₹ 4453242.120 |
| GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ INTERIO BRAVO MID BACK CHAIR | 852 | ₹ 9781147.440 |